West Yorkshire Schools Athletics Championships held on Saturday 10th June 2017 at Carnegie Leeds.

Figures in (brackets) are ESAA National Standards, ESAA Entry Standards and WY Championship Bests

** before a time or distance denotes a Championship Best.

The below results have been split for easier viewing on mobile devices:

Junior Girls
(3) JG 100m (12.5 12.8 12.20)
Heat 1
1Tamara MillerW13.01
2Ella GillB13.86
3Abbie GreenwoodC13.99
4Amy WhyteW14.06
5Billie LambertC14.58
6Sofia Mary KingK14.66
Heat 2
1Adaoha AkwiwuC13.92
2Katie WhyteW14.08
3Soraya CroddenK14.36
4Ella McFarlaneK14.69
5Naveena AmratB14.77
6Jessica PeersL14.93
Heat 3
1Maisie HeptinstallW13.64
2Porscha CatlinC13.93
3Billie PurdyC13.94
4Katie PitchfordW14.03
5Tamika GwanzuraB15.61
(24) JG 100m FINAL (12.5 12.8 12.20)
1Tamara MillerW12.89
2Ella GillB13.17
3Maisie HeptinstallW13.50
4Porscha CatlinC13.62
5Katie WhyteW13.65
6Billie PurdyC13.76
7Abbie GreenwoodC13.76
8Adaoha AkwiwuC13.91
(6) JG 200m (25.5 26.3 25.34)
Heat 1
1Natalie GrovesL28.47
2Halle-Blu MorrisonC29.89
3Hannah KiddeyC30.12
4Rheagan RandallB30.55
5Caitlin WalshL31.34
Heat 2
1Sophie CrispenW28.67
2Lydia Teean ThrossellK28.79
3Charlotte HallsL29.62
4Lily InnesB30.90
(29) JG 200m FINAL (25.5 26.3 25.34)
1Natalie GrovesL25.84
2Lydia Teean ThrossellK28.01
3Sophie CrispenW28.26
4Charlotte HallsL29.15
5Halle-Blu MorrisonC29.29
6Hannah KiddeyC29.36
7Rheagan RandallB29.93
8Lily InnesB31.58
(19) JG 800m FINAL (2-15 2-19 2-12.5)
1Isabelle BloemC2m 22.06
2Zoe HunterL2m 22.55
3Lauren RaynerK2m 33.77
4Caera O'NeillC2m 33.55
5Niamh ConroyB2m 36.81
6Jess RussellC2m 42.83
7Roisin McGrathK2m 44.91
8Rachel HobsonC2m 45.85
(36) JG 1500m (4-40 4-50 4-33.3)
1Eve JonesL4m 55.87
2Emily PlimmerW5m 02.83
3Suzanne BrookeW5m 05.83
4Grace DawsonB5m 10.80
5Sophie HallC5m 11.75
6Lavinia GavaghanW5m 12.28
7Iris PalmerC5m 14.22
8Caitlan WigglesworthW5m 17.80
9Neve HardcastleK5m 21.18
10Lillie BryantK5m 37.14
(11) JG 75m Hurdles (11.5 11.8 11.6)
1Megan TaylorK12.26
JG Long Jump (5.20 5.05 5.47)
1Ruby DuncanC4.64
JG Discus (30.00 27.00 36.96)
1Olivia AinleyW22.43
JG Javelin (36.00 33.00 33.43)
1Lucy ApperleyW22.30
JG High Jump (1.63 1.57 1.65)
1Zara TyasK1.54
2Beth LambertW1.45
3Emma WoodB1.42
4Mollie ScaramuzzaK1.39
5Leah AtackL1.39
6Kate MighellB1.33
7=Imogen GeeC1.30
7=Jodie RichardsonL1.30
JG Shot (11.20 10.60 11.82)
1Rebecca BellW9.91
2Emma CowleyB9.72
3Heidi ParryL9.42
4Anna NevisonC7.78
Intermediate Girls
(20) IG 100m (12.3 12.6 12.3)
1Leonie AshmeadeL**12.30
2Ese OgievaL12.84
3Darcy CumminghamL13.29
4Marianna MoilingaL13.60
5Maisie BurtonC13.84
(27) IG 200m (25.2 26.0 25.1)
1Anabel BagleyW26.37
2Lola AllisonW27.56
3Rebecca UdallC28.67
(32) IG 300m (40.3 41.2 39.66)
1Lucy MillsC43.57
2Anna DmoszynskiK47.68
3Poppy ThorpeW48.58
(16) IG 800m (2-13 2-16 2-13.3)
1Bethan MorleyB2m 16.70
2Lydia Barker (JG)W2m 23.78
3Rachel ScottB2m 39.62
4Melanie WoodC2m 51.29
(38) IG 1500m (4-39 4-45 4-33.8)
1Elizabeth StewartL4m 51.52
2Abbey BrookeW4m 51.78
3Lucie HallC4m 58.22
(10) IG 3000m (10-10 10-22 10-24.3)
1Laura KnowlesB12m 13.78
(12) IG 80m Hurdles (11.7 12.0 11.62)
1Katie JoyceL12.13
2Chloe BurbidgeB12.94
(1) IG 300m Hurdles (45.0 46.6 45.18)
Molly WaringK49.18
Hannah FrancisL55.15
IG High Jump (1.68 1.62 1.74)
1Natalie MorrisL1.62
2Alici MarriottK1.62
3Georgia PillingB1.47
IG Pole Vault (3.40 3.10 3.75)
1Gabrielle DysonK2.40
IG Shot (12.80 11.40 12.04)
1Rhea SouthcottB**14.26
2Pip HurdleyK9.73
3Abbey CalvertB8.36
4Issy HillB7.93
IG Triple Jump (11.20 10.90 11.85)
1Grace PlaterL11.07
2Rebecca Anne MartinK9.35
3Rhianna FinchK9.14
IG Hammer (53.00 47.00 47.90)
1Maria SchofieldW**49.73
2Charlotte BellK41.28
3Charlotte PickardC34.56
IG Discus (36.00 33.00 42.00)28.85
1Maisey HowsonL
2Molly BradshawB25.57
3Olivia FrancisB21.01
IG Javelin (40.00 37.00 39.02)
1Izzy MacklinW25.57
2Ceris ElMchattonL20.62
Senior Girls
(21) SG 100m (12.2 12.5 12.2)
1Charlotte SampsonL13.90
(35) SG 400m (57.0 58.8 57.88)
1Rachel CrorkenK**56.10
(17) SG 800m (2-12 2-15 2-08.3)
1Taylor HammondW2m 16.72
2India ElliottW2m 18.20
3Zareena HussainK2m 51.87
(39) SG 1500m (4-36 4-44 4-29.3)
1Olivia SykesK4m 37.76
2Amy FrancisL4m 50.55
(10) SG 3000m (10-06 10-18 9-59.2)
1Lexy ShipleyL10m 12.05
(14) SG 100m Hurdles (14.6 15.2 15.0)
1Maisie DixonB17.72
SG High Jump (1.72 1.66 1.70)
1Emily TinsleyK1.60
2Aderinsola OlaleruK1.60
SG Discus (39.00 36.00 47.02)
1Jessica HirstK31.77
SG Hammer (46.00 41.00 50.59)
1Megan AscoughB39.78
2Kara WilsonW31.16
SG Javelin (40.00 37.00 40.65)
1Teah ColillesB24.07
Junior Boys
(4) JB 100m (11.4 11.7 11.4)
Heat 1
1Zak ThomasK12.21
2James ThackeryC12.31
3Oliver UrenW12.68
4Ben CliffC12.70
5Frazer Stuart-McCarrisonW13.05
6Harry SandersonC13.33
(4) JB 100m (11.4 11.7 11.4)
Heat 2
1Joseph DaltonC12.84
2Drew WalfordB13.19
3Max BinghamW13.34
4Finley FirthC13.34
5Edward ToddC13.65
6Jonathan OsundeW13.94
(4) JB 100m (11.4 11.7 11.4)
Heat 3
1Charlie BaileyL12.37
2Ben CoombesC12.44
3Ali IsrarK12.96
4Josh ReedC13.01
5Matthew TannerB13.05
6Farai KavuraB13.07
7Matthew Tam-McMillanW13.87
(23) JB 100m FINAL (11.4 11.7 11.4)
1James ThackeryC11.98
2Zak ThomasK11.99
3Ben CoombesC12.25
4Ben CliffC12.52
5Oliver UrenW12.58
6Charlie BaileyL12.61
7Drew WalfordB12.81
8Joseph DaltonC12.86
(7) JB 200m (23.3 24.0 23.2)
Heat 1
1Felix LorimerC26.96
2Mac WalshW26.77
3Jamie McCrinkC27.57
4Mahenur RachmanB27.87
5Ajay Deva Singh RandawaK30.56
(7) JB 200m (23.3 24.0 23.2)
Heat 2
1Thomas WoodW24.83
2William JohnsonB26.22
3Obi EneB27.03
4Saidi CeesayL27.05
(30) JB 200m FINAL (23.3 24.0 23.2)
1Thomas WoodW24.16
2William JohnsonB25.18
3Saidi CeesayL26.26
4Felix LorimerC26.67
5Mac WalshW26.78
6Jamie McCrinkC27.65
(9) JB 300m (36.8 38.0 38.88)
Heat 1
1Jacob ButterfieldL39.87
2Freddy ClarkB40.21
3Harvey ThorpeW40.85
4George LowrieW41.28
(9) JB 300m (36.8 38.0 38.88)
Heat 2
1Ethan BojangW40.22
2Joe MacDonaldB40.76
3Archie WalkerB42.65
(33) JB 300m FINAL (36.8 38.0 38.88)
1Freddy ClarkB38.89
2Jacob ButterfieldL39.02
3Ethan BojangW39.98
4Joe MacDonaldB40.58
5Harvey ThorpeW41.66
6George LowrieW41.87
7Archie WalkerB43.76
(15) JB 800m (2-02 2-05 2-02.0)
1Sam AkermanL2m 05.22
2William RandallL2m 08.53
3William CookeL2m 08.70
4George GillgrassC2m 09.15
5Tom CooperL2m 13.69
6Bailey MannW2m 18.42
7Fergus KnappyB2m 19.69
8Jacob PowK2m 31.00
9Samuel LangleyK2m 35.93
(37) JB 1500m (4-13 4-22 4-14.6)
1Harvey NordenL4m 31.36
2Alex FlahertyB4m 37.52
3Joe ShawC4m 51.03
4Jude BalderoC4m 54.95
(13) JB 80m Hurdles (11.6 12.0 11.91)
1Conrad MyersB13.08
2James SimmsW13.31
JB Long Jump (5.95 5.75 6.43)
1Ziad HaiderB4.67
JB Triple Jump (12.40 12.00 12.57)
1Joel OxfordB11.68
2Tom DonaghyL10.88
JB Shot (13.30 12.30 14.03)
1Jack MaskellW11.88
2Ciaren BourneC10.94
3Taylor HardwickW10.32
4Omaan RashidB9.72
JB Discus (38.00 34.00 44.82)
1Joe BrierleyW30.26
2Harvey MarksW28.96
3Thomas HartL26.41
4Ben BottB21.26
5Eoghan SopalaK18.33
JB Javelin (46.00 43.00 57.91)
1Cameron KingB23.28
Intermediate Boys
(5) IB 100m (11.0 11.2 11.0)
Heat 1
1Josh RikaB12.11
2Oliver KirkpatrickB12.55
3Lewis KnopwoodC12.64
4Lewis ForbesK12.99
5Jerry ParedeesL12.99
6Luke GudgeonB14.09
(5) IB 100m (11.0 11.2 11.0)
Heat 2
1Dalvin CyrusK11.83
2Veron DhesiL12.01
3Adam CookeB12.29
(5) IB 100m (11.0 11.2 11.0)
Heat 3
1Reuben SinghL12.17
2Israel Kolleh McBorroughW12.54
3Will HallB12.71
4Cameron EmeryC12.72
5Nathaniel RichardsonB12.93
(25) IB 100m FINAL (11.0 11.2 11.0)
1Dalvin CyrusK11.65
2Veron DhesiL11.69
3Josh RikaB11.83
4Reuben SinghL12.04
5Oliver KirkpatrickB12.08
6Israel Kolleh McBorroughW12.19
7Adam CookeB12.24
(8) IB 200m (22.2 22.8 22.09)
Heat 1
1Sean McHaleL24.42
2Fin EmmersonC24.64
3Samuel MitchellW24.75
4Sam BerryB25.10
5Lewis Hyland DugboB25.25
6Corban HawkinsC25.66
7Richard FloodW26.01
(8) IB 200m (22.2 22.8 22.09)
Heat 2
1Miles SizerW24.41
2Will JoyceW26.08
3Touseef GulraizB27.68
(31) IB 200m FINAL (22.2 22.8 22.09)
1Miles SizerW23.67
2Sam BerryB24.41
3Fin EmmersonC24.72
4Lewis Hyland DugboB24.76
5Sean McHaleL24.97
6Samuel MitchellW25.07
7Will JoyceW26.18
(34) IB 400m (49.5 51.1 49.08)
1Hakan DalbalK49.48
2Joseph SmithL52.89
3Amaha LawrenceL53.70
4Matthew CorkindaleB54.54
5Vianni CubenC55.29
6Kai TruemanW55.69
(18) IB 800m (1-56 1-58 1-54.9)
1Eddie HunterL1m 57.98
2Joe ThompsonC2m 06.54
3Josh WardW2m 07.20
(39) IB 1500m (4-03 4-07 4-00.5)
1Luke WhiteK4m 10.22
2Joseph ClancyL4m 28.64
3Liam GrosseW4m 42.39
(26) IB 3000m (8-50 8-59 8-44.2)
1Matthew HillW9m 38.26
2Charlie SpencerB10m 17.12
3Josh SpencerB11m 26.31
IB High Jump (1.98 1.92 1.98)
1Kaian ShawW1.71
2Cameron HowesW1.68
IB Long Jump (6.60 6.40 7.25)
1Callum OrangeK6.69
2Jack CherryW6.09
3James SmithB5.25
IB Pole Vault (4.20 3.90 4.20)
1Harry JacksonK2.60
IB Shot (14.20 13.20 15.39)
1Jack MasonW10.27
2Joe O'HaraC9.84
IB Discus (44.00 41.00 57.82)
1Aran ThomasK43.48
2Shaun BarronB26.07
3Cameron BriggsL24.79
4Jack PattersonW22.85
5Ash ButterworthW21.50
IB Javelin (54.00 52.00 59.48)
1Thomas ButlerB42.44
2Joe BuggW35.95
3Chris WilkinsonC34.71
Senior Boys
(22) SB 100m (10.9 11.1 10.8)
1Joe FergusonW11.18
(28) SB 200m (21.9 22.2 22.0)
1Dominic LambK23.15
(35) SB 400m (48.8 49.5 48.3)
1Ted ChamberlinK53.09
(26) SB 3000m (8-33 8-36 8-26.5)
1Callum ElsonL8m 54.95
(40) SB 1500m (3-55 3-58 3-52.3)
1Mark BostockW4m 03.93
2Alex StewartL4m 35.74

The below is in a standard Excel spreadsheet format. If you wish to download there is a link at the bottom.

Sheet created by Selby Brock